Personal tools
You are here: Home People Science Division Directory Staff

Staff

Denise Addison

  • Administrative Assistant
(212) 650-8402
daddison [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Norma Archer

(212) 650-5780
normaa [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Vladimir Atanassov

  • Lab coordinator
(212) 650-6009
vatanassov [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Laura Bartovics

  • Sponsored Programs Specialist
(212) 650-7903
lbartovics [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Jonathan Batista

(212) 650-7942
jbatista [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Richard Belgrave

  • Director of Environmental Health&Occupational Safety
(212) 650-5080
RBelgrave [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Andrew Blake

  • Senior CLT
(212) 650-8463
ablake [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Daniel Bolles

  • Senior Lab Technician
(212) 650-6468
bolles [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Michael Boydston-White

  • Dean office project manager
(212) 650-8305
mboydston [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Alexey Bykov

  • Research Associate
(212) 650-5548
bykov [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Morton Denn

  • Physics
  • Director of the Levich Institute
(212) 650-7444
denn [ AT ] levdec [ DOT ] engr [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

HongFeng Du

  • Chief College Lab Tech
  • Electronics Shop Foreman
(212) 650-6813
feng [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Jorge Durand

  • Biology Research Associate/ Lab Tech
(212) 650-8554
cocomdh [ AT ] yahoo [ DOT ] com

Sheila Ehlinger

  • RCMI Grants & Facilities Co-Ordinator
(212) 650-8563
sheilae [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Hector Fermin

  • Senior CLT
(212) 650-7984
hector [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Daniel Fimiarz

  • Research Facilities Manager
(212) 650-8596
dfimiarz [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Cindy Gonzalez

  • Assistant to the Dean of Science
(212) 650-8065
cgonzalez [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Natalie Gutner

(212) 650-6047

Eva Hawkins

  • Biology Research Associate
(212) 650-8545
ekhawkins [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Sampada Kalan

  • Biology Rotation Student
(212) 650-7029

Igor Karpichev

  • Biology Research Associate
(212) 650-8496
ikar [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Ryan King

  • Biology Research Assistant
(212) 650-8537
kingry130 [ AT ] gmail [ DOT ] com

Christine Klusko

  • Administrative Coordinator
(212) 650-6802
cklusko [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Angelo Lampousis, PhD

(212) 650-7590
alampousis [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Linden Langhorne

  • Chief Laboratory Technician
(212) 650-5547
llanghor [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Karl Li

  • Computing Services Manager
(212) 650-7885
karl [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Tony Liss

  • Dean of Science
(212) 650-6850
tliss [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Dua Na Lo

  • RCMI - Assistant to Facilities Coordinator
(212) 650-8590

Dana Mann

  • Administrative Officer
(212) 650-5170
dmann [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Laurent Mars

  • Associate Dean of Science
(212) 650-6060
mars [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Carmine Mastropaolo

  • Chief CLT
(212) 650-8466
cmastrop [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Jorge Morales

  • Electron Microscopy Facility Manager
(212) 650-8591
morales [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Nadia Noman

  • Training Director
  • CCNY/MSKCC Partnership
(212) 650-7052
nnoman [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Kena Ou

  • Senior CLT
(212) 650-8590
kou [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Frank Pace

  • Grants Coordinator
(212) 650-8406
fpace [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Jose Pinto

(212) 650-8628
jose1223 [ AT ] gmail [ DOT ] com

Yolanda Pitt

  • CUNY Office Assistant
(212) 650-6800
ypitt [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Jemma Poyer

  • COA
(212) 650-6103
Jpoy [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Padmanava Pradhan

  • NMR Facility Manager
(212) 560-8266
ppradhan [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Derek Quinlan

(212) 650-6060

Mohammed Razak

(212) 650-6083

Jason Redman

  • Assistant to the Chair
(212) 650-5173
jredman [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Elizabeth Rudolph

(212) 650-6474
lizrud [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Gregory Saunders

  • Biology Technician
(212) 650-8574
greggor12 [ AT ] aol [ DOT ] com

Hugo Schimatz

(212) 650-6061

Simon Simms

  • Chemistry
(212) 650-6076
simms [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Bob Suhoke

  • Senior Lab Technician
(212) 650-8154
suhoke [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Mark Turner

  • Director of the Artino Laboratory for Computational Mathematics
(212) 650-5229
mark [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Cristina Veresmortean

(212) 650-8384
cveresmo [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Jeffrey Walker

  • RCMI Lab Technician
(212) 650-8611
jwalker [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Rhembert Walker

  • RCMI Project Associate
(212) 650-8300
bertw [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Maureen Wallace

  • Administrative Assistant
(212) 650-8494
mwallace [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Hsin Wang, Ph.D.

  • NMR Research Associate
(212) 650-5831
hsin [ DOT ] wang [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Andre Washington

  • College Lab Technician
(212) 650-8459
anjwash [ AT ] yahoo [ DOT ] com

Lijia Yang

  • Manager of Mass-Spectrometry Facilities
  • Research Associate
(212) 650-6601
lyang [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Feng Zhou

  • Senior CLT
(212) 650-8532
fzhou [ AT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu

Sheri Zola

  • Biology Research Tech
(212) 650-8572
sherizola [ AT ] gmail [ DOT ] com

Vitaly Zyhadlo

  • CLT
(212) 650-5908
vitaly [ AT ] sci [ DOT ] ccny [ DOT ] cuny [ DOT ] edu